Current MCLA Roster Dept 2019-2020 (pdf)

Download
image4

  


The Marine Corps League Auxiliary is comprised of dedicated individuals that believe in assisting through volunteer services to provide untold hours of help

    VA Hospital Volunteer, Nursing Homes, Child Welfare and Youth Programs, Civic Affairs, Assistance to the Elderly, Aiding Veterans Families, Community Support, Local Community Parades, Scholarships and Toys for Tots to name a few.


2019 - 2020 DEPARTMENT MCLA OFFICERS


President:    PDP Shari Crockett, 503 E. Main St., DeSoto, IL 62924-      

618 973-7271     s_crcktt@yahoo.com


Sr. Vice President:     Pat Buckley, 6314 S. Albany Ave., Chicago, IL 60629-2728               773 434-6633     patbuckley39@comcast.net


Jr. Vice President:     PDP Patti Morgan, 609 W. 11th St., Johnston City, IL 62951-             618 694-9118     morganp1958@yahoo.com


Treasurer:     Jeanette Geise, 1625 Lind, Quincy, IL 62301-2425     217 223-5894
jgeise@adams.netSecretary:


PDP Carol Martin,      P.O. Box 708, Rock Falls, IL 61071-9416     779 245-1270
deptsecretary@gmail.com


Judge Advocate:     PDP Judy Blackmer, 4530 W. Marquette Rd., Chicago, IL 60629-5627     773 284-1212     jbmarines_81@yahoo.com 


Chaplain:     Jo Larsen, 332 Ramble Rd., Lake in the Hills, IL 60156-1332  847 687-3101      larsen332@comcast.net


Capt/Guard:     Lola Cochran, 340 Whitelaw Ave., Wood River, IL 62095  618 402-8766      marinemomma@hotmail.com

Jr. Past President:     PDP Deb Sosnowski, 1268 Thornwood Ln., Crystal Lake, IL 60014-
815 276-5544     deb4deptmcal@gmail.com

  2019 - 2020 MCLA Officers and Committee Members
Updated 2018-2019 Roster coming soon



District MCLA Vice Presidents and Units

1st District:  Pat Buckley, 6314 S. Albany Ave., Chicago,  IL60629-2728773 434-66333rd District:  Loretta Syrdahl, 321 Eastgate Dr., Algonquin, IL60102-3013847 854-11884th District:  Jan Carleton, 1192 Minor Dr., Jacksonville, IL62095-608 258-1228
5th District:  Rosalie Huebener, 424 Woodland Ave., Wood River, IL


1st District:


Burbank Unit MCLA #140:
Meets at VFW Post 177, 10537 S. Ridgeland Ave., Chicago Ridge, IL 4th Thursday   2000

President:  Mary Ann Kuchta, 10052 S. Maplewood, Chicago, IL60650-   773 779-8463

Treasurer:  Violet Tolsky, 9965 Cambridge Court “D”, Mokena, IL60448-   708 479-6760

Secretary:  Shanon Durkin, 19947 Martie Lane, Mokena, IL60445-   708 479-4882


Kankakee Unit MCLA #1253
Meets at the Bradley - Bourbannais Sportsmen's Club, 2672 Chippawa Dr., Bourbonnais, IL 1st Tuesday  1730

President:   Margaret J. Myers, 345 W. Jeffery St., Kankakee, IL60901-   815 933-2338

Treasurer:   Sandy Britt, 114G Uncle Leo Dr., Bradley IL 60915-   815 592-1976

Secretary:   Judy Denoyer, 271 S. Randolph, Bradley, IL60915-   815 933-9408 




3rd District:

McHenry County Unit MCLA #419:
Meets at Woodstock V.F.W., 240 N. Throop, Woodstock, IL 3rd Thursday  1930

President:    Jo Larson, 332 Ramble Rd., Lake in the Hills, IL60156-1332847 687-3101

Treasurer:   Colleen Helfers, 19810 River Rd., Merango IL60152-815 219-8550

Secretary:   Colleen Helfers, 19810 River Rd., Merango IL60152-815 219-8550

DeKalb Sycamore Unit MCLA #382:
Meets at Sycamore Vets Home, 121 S. California, Sycamore, IL 3rd Thursday   1900

President:   Rachael Hartman, 1036 Hartman Trail,Sandwich, IL60548-815 405-9731

Treasurer:  Judith Bryant, 340 Parker St., Sycamore, IL60178-1247815 895-6696

Secretary:  SEE TREASURER

Illinois Valley Unit  MCLA
Meets at MCL Clubhouse, 475 E. State St. (Rt's 351&71), Oglesby, IL 3rd Tuesday   1800

President:  Virginia Hegland, 321 N. Kenosha Ave., Oglesby, IL 61348-1145480 980-7333

Treasurer: Lorene Munson, 505 Mormon St., Oglesby, IL61348-1030815 883-3636

Secretary: Lorene Munson, 505 Mormon St., Oglesby, IL61348-1030815 883-3636 



Sauk Valley Unit MCLA #349:
Meets at American Legion, 712 - 4th Ave., Rock Falls, IL 2nd Tuesday   1600

President: Betty Wescott, 1600 Riverdale Rd.  #21, Rock Falls, IL61071-815 625-8756

Treasurer: Carol Martin, PO Box 708, Rock Falls, IL61071-779 245-1270
Secretary: Carol Martin, PO Box 708, Rock Falls, IL61071-779 245-1270


 

4th District:

Decatur Unit MCLA #342
Meets at American Legion Post 105, 1535 Legion Drive, Decatur, IL 2nd Wednesday 1700
President:  Kathy Kracht, 640 W. Forest, Decatur, IL 62522-   217 422-6403
Treasurer:  Doris Ruble, 7784 S. Wind Ln., Decatur, IL 62521-   217 619-2471
Secretary:  Karen Dotson, 957 N. Union, Decatur, IL 62522-   217 422-7214
 

West Central Illinois Leathernecks MCLA #462
Meets at VFW Post #1379, 903 E. Morton, Jacksonville, IL 2nd Wednesday   1900

President:  Tonya Crosier, 12625 Tebbe Rd., New Berlin, IL62670-4507217 415-0446
Treasurer: Jeanette Geise, 1625 Lind St.m Quincy, IL 62301-   217 223-5894
 Secretary: Carol Smith, 1441 W. Walnut St., Jacksonville, IL 62650-   217 473-1161


5th District

Alton Leathernecks Unit #488
Meets at VFW, 231 E. Edwardsville Rd., Wood River, IL 2nd Thursday 1900
President:  April Butler, 120 Ohio, East Alton, IL 62024-   618 580-3079
Treasurer:  Kelly Chadwick-Mansker, 3526 Fullerton Ave., Alton, IL 62002-

Secretary:  Marty Campbell, 715 W. Wilbus St., Bunkerhill, IL 62014-

Shawnee MCAL Unit #320
Meets at the Carbondale Elks Club 4th Tuesday 1845
President:  Patti Morgan, 609 W. 11th St., Johnson City, IL 62951-   618 694-9118
Treasurer:  Debbie Doneghue, 2390 Sycamore Rd., Cartersville, IL 62918-   618 922-2432
Secretary:  Shari Crockett, 508 E. Mail St., Desoto, IL 62924-   618 973-7271





Get Adobe Reader

Regular Membership Application

Associate membership Application